314. [Midi de la France]. Revue méridionale, literary journa - Lot 314

Lot 314
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
314. [Midi de la France]. Revue méridionale, literary journal. Toulouse, Bénichet, 1825-1827. 2 volumes in-4, half tan basane of the time, spine very ornate. Collection of the Revue méridionale, from November 2, 1822 to July 28, 1827, when it ceased to appear. Complete collection of this weekly magazine from Toulouse. Binding very rubbed. Attached : La Gironde, revue de Bordeaux. Bordeaux, Dulac et Valois, 1835. Gd in-8, illustrated with lithographs by Galard, Dandiran, Ligé, etc. Half brown basane of the time. Smooth spine decorated. Worn binding, freckles.