Lot n° 116
Estimation :
60 - 90
: 60EUR
116. MUSSET (Alfred). Oeuvres complètes. Paris, Charpentier, - Lot 116
116. MUSSET (Alfred). Oeuvres complètes. Paris, Charpentier, 1866. 10 volumes in-8, half caramel calf with corners, spine gilt, titles gilt, monogrammed M. C. in tail. Musset's texts are illustrated with 28 engraved plates after Alexandre Bida (1813-1895). Spine slightly oiled, a few freckles.
Attached : RONSARD (Pierre de). Oeuvres complètes. Paris, A. Lemerre, 1914-1919. 8 volumes half tan basane, smooth back, gilt title.